BarnMini - 03

The BarnMini-03 takes your HDMI signal to any optical fiber SFPs. This gives you a great flexibility how far and into what part of the value chain you wish to take your HDMI signal. If you have a mux to transport any other signals you can use one of our CWDM SFPs and directly transport it with other signals. The BarnMini-03 is very often used as a standalone unit for your monitor signals.

Technical Specifications

Optical ports

  • Fiberoptical port (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors (optional HDMI, HD-BNC, RJ45)
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
  • Hot pluggable/swappable
  • Singlemode and/or Multimode
  • 18 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2

Power supply

  • 12-24V DC. Power supply included

Physical size

  • 92mm x 98mm x 22mm
  • 200g

Model name

  • BM-03