BarnMini - 04

The BarnMini-04 takes your optical SDI signal and convert it to a HDMI signal. This gives you a great flexibility in designing different monitoring solutions. The BarnMini-04 is very often used as a standalone unit. As any of our other BarnMini modules, the BarnMini-04 is also operational from 5V to 24V. As any of our other BarnMini modules, the BarnMini-04 brings unparrelled flexibility and it can serve several tasks.

Technical Specifications

Optical ports

  • Fiberoptical port (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors (optional HDMI, HD-BNC, RJ45)
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
  • Hot pluggable/swappable
  • Singlemode and/or Multimode
  • 18 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2

Power supply

  • 12-24V DC. Power supply included

Physical size

  • 92mm x 98mm x 22mm
  • 200g

Model name

  • BM-04