BarnOne BTF1-02

Technical Specifications

Electrical ports

  • 16x bi-directional BNC ports
  • 75 OHM BNC connector
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
  • Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbit/s-250m, 1.5Gbit/s-140m, 3Gbit/s-80m

Optical ports

  • 16x fiberoptical ports (SFP), Duplex transcievers, LC/PC connectors
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
  • Hot pluggable/swappable
  • Singlemode and/or Multimode
  • 16 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s

Power supply

  • 12V DC 120W. Power supply included
  • Redundant power supply optional

Physical size

  • 445mm x 280mm x 43,5mm (17.5” x 11” x 1.7”)
  • 3.8 kg

Model name

  • BTF1-02

Includes

  • BTF1-02 frame, powersupply 12V DC, BarnStudio configuration and operation software