BarnOne BTF1-06

Technical Specifications

Electrical ports

  • 8x bi-directional BNC ports
  • 75 OHM BNC connector
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
  • Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbps-250m, 1.5Gbps-140m, 3Gbps-80m

SFP ports

  • 24x SFP ports (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 3Gbps
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
  • SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
  • Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps

Power supply

  • 12V DC 120W power supply included
  • Redundant power supply optional

Physical size

  • 445mm x 280mm x 43,5mm (17.5” x 11” x 1.7”)
  • 3.8 kg

Model name

  • BTF1-06

Includes

  • BTF1-06 mainframe, power supply 12V DC