BarnOne BTF1-10AA

Technical Specifications

Audio ports

Analog Ports

  • 8x balanced analog line inputs (DB25), individually configurable +18dBu/+24dBu (default setting: +18dBu)
  • 8x balanced analog line outputs (DB25), individually configurable +18dBu/+24dBu (default setting: +18dBu)

 

A/D Converter

  • THD -115dB
  • SNR -115dB unweighted
  • THD+N -108dB

 

D/A Converter

  • SNR -115dB
  • THD+N -107dB

 

MADI Ports

  • 4x MADI (AES10) inputs  internally connecting to main matrix
  • 4x MADI (AES10) outputs  internally connecting to main matrix
  • Sample rate 44.1kHz/48kHz (1FS), 2FS supporting 88.2kHz/96kHz
  • Synchronisation to one of the MADI ports or to internal clock 44.1kHz/48kHz
  • Single channel routing for all MADI ports and analog I/O

Electrical ports

  • 8x bi-directional BNC ports
  • 75 OHM BNC connector
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
  • Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbit/s-250m, 1.5Gbit/s-140m, 3Gbit/s-80m

Optical ports

  • 16x fiberoptical ports (SFP), Duplex transcievers, LC/PC connectors
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
  • Hot pluggable/swappable
  • Singlemode and/or Multimode
  • 16 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s

Power supply

  • 12V DC 120W. Power supply included
  • Redundant power supply optional

Physical size

  • 445mm x 280mm x 43,5mm (17.5” x 11” x 1.7”)
  • 3.8 kg

Model name

  • BTF1-10AA

Includes

  • BTF1-10AA frame, powersupply 12V DC, BarnStudio configuration and operation software