BarnOne BTF1-10AESemb

BTF1-10 has Integrated embedder and de-embedder for AES digital audio (8channels). The embedder is connected to the matrix and allows you to select any of the incoming SDI signals as carrier. The built in SDI Generator can also be selected as carrier.

Technical Specifications

Audio ports

  • More information coming soon

Electrical ports

  • 16x bi-directional BNC ports
  • 75 OHM BNC connector
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
  • Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbit/s-250m, 1.5Gbit/s-140m, 3Gbit/s-80m

Optical ports

  • 16x fiberoptical ports (SFP), Duplex transcievers, LC/PC connectors
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
  • Hot pluggable/swappable
  • Singlemode and/or Multimode
  • 16 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s

Power supply

  • 12V DC 120W. Power supply included
  • Redundant power supply optional

Physical size

  • 445mm x 280mm x 43,5mm (17.5” x 11” x 1.7”)
  • 3.8 kg

Model name

  • BTF1-10AESemb

Includes

  • BTF1-10AESemb frame, powersupply 12V DC, BarnStudio configuration and operation software