BarnOne BTF1-41-SFP-16

Technical Specifications

SFP ports

  • 16x SFP+ ports (enhanced small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA and non-MSA compliant, up to 12Gbps
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, ST 2081, ST 2082, DVB-ASI
  • Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules
  • SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 125Mbps – 12Gbps

Power supply

  • Provided by BTF1-41 mainframe

Model name

  • BTF1-41-SFP-16

Includes

  • BTF1-41-SFP-16 extension board for BTF1-41