Transceiver Modules

All transmission distances indicated here are just for reference. An optical budget loss is required to retrieve the precise transmission performance.
 

Single Mode

Order NumberData RateDistancenmCompatible
BTSFP-LX-SM-0120155Mbps
20km
1310nm
OC-3/STM-1, 10/100Base-Fast Ethernet
BTSFP-LX-SM-0140155Mbps
40km
1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-0180
155Mbps
80km
1550nm
BTSFP-LX-SM-0620
622Mbps
20km
1310nm
SONET OC-12, SDH STM-4/ATM
BTSFP-LX-SM-0640
622Mbps
40km
1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-0680
622Mbps
80km
1550nm
BTSFP-LX-SM-0220
1.25Gbps
20km
1310nm
1000Base Ethernet
BTSFP-LX-SM-0240
1.25Gbps
40km
1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-0280
1.25Gbps
80km
1550nm
BTSFP-LX-SM-0310
2.125Gbps10km
1310nm
OC-48, STM-16
BTSFP-LX-SM-0340
2.125Gbps40km
1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-0380
2.125Gbps80km
1550nm
BTSFP-LX-SM-3G02
3G
2km
1310nm
SDI ,HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
BTSFP-LX-SM-3G20
3G
20km
1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-3G40
3G
40km
1550nm
* This is only an initial selection. Other possibilities on request.  

Multi Mode

Order NumberData RateDistancenmCompatible
BTSFP-MM-1G5501.25Gbps550m850nm10/100 Fast Ethernet
BTSFP-MM-2G5502.5Gbps550m850nmSDI-HD
BTSFP-MM-3G023Gbps2km1310nm3G