Transceiver Modules

All transmission distances indicated here are just for reference. An optical budget loss is required to retrieve the precise transmission performance.

Single Mode

Order NumberData RateDistancenmCompatible
BTSFP-LX-SM-0220
1.25Gbps
20km
1310nm
1G Ethernet, SD-SDI
BTSFP-LX-SM-0240
1.25Gbps
40km
1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-0280
1.25Gbps
80km
1550nm
BTSFP-LX-SM-0310
2.125Gbps10km
1310nm
OC-48, STM-16, HD-SDI
BTSFP-LX-SM-3G10
3G
10km
1310nm
SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI
BTSFP-ZX-SM-3G40
3G
40km
1550nm
BT-LX-SM-10G2010Gbps20km1310nm10G Ethernet
BTSFP-LX-SM-12G1012Gbps10km1310nmSD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 12G-SDI
* This is only an initial selection. Other possibilities on request.

 

Multi Mode

Order NumberData RateDistancenmCompatible
BTSFP-MM-1G5501Gbps550m850nmSD-SDI, 1G Ethernet
BTSFP-LX-MM-1G1Gbps2km1310nmSD-SDI, 1G Ethernet, MADI
BTSFP-MM-2G5502Gbps550m850nmSD-SDI, HD-SDI, 1G Ethernet
BTSFP-LX-MM-3G3Gbps2km1310nmSD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI